Nanni Moretti

Nanni Moretti

Birthday: August 19, 1953
Born Place: Brunico, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy
Birth Name: Giovanni Moretti


Company Phone: Address:

Nanni Moretti was born on the 19th of August, 1953. He lives in Rome, where since he was a kid he devotes himself to his two passions: cinema and water-polo. In 1970 he also played in water-polo first division in Italy, and in the junior National team. In those years he was also very committed in politcs, within the extra-parliament left wing. Once finished high school studies, he sold his stamps collection to buy a super8 cinema camera, using which he started shooting home-made short films with his friends in 1973. His professional movie-making career starts with Ecce bombo (1978). This was also his first nation-wide success, and still a cult-movie for many Italians.

Nanni Moretti Keywords

Nanni Moretti Contact Details, Nanni Moretti Facebook, Nanni Moretti Instagram, Nanni Moretti Phone Number, Nanni Moretti Cell Phone, Nanni Moretti Address, Nanni Moretti Whatsapp Number, Nanni Moretti Whatsapp Group, Nanni Moretti Email, Nanni Moretti Phone Number 2020, Nanni Moretti Twitter Account,