Kerri Doherty

Kerri Doherty

Birthday: November 4, 1982
Born Place: Carver, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Kerri Ann Doherty


Company Phone: Address:

Kerri Ann Doherty grew up in Carver, MA and attended the Savannah College of Art and Design, where she received a BFA in Film/Television. Kerri is most well known as the creator and star of Geeking Out, an awkward celebrity interview web series with everyone’s #1 super fan. Guests included Kyle MacLachlan, Janeane Garofalo, Marc Summers, Matthew Gray Gubler, Jaleel White, Grace Helbig, and nearly the entire cast of 30 Rock. In 2011, she adapted a live comedy and storytelling show of the same name, which had a successful run at the popular Brooklyn venue Union Hall, and later at the Westside Comedy Theater in Los Angeles.

Kerri’s writing credits include ABC’s The Goldbergs and its spin-off show set in the ’90s called Schooled, Go90’s Play By Play, and POP TV’s Hollywood Darlings. She has also written and performed on IMDb as one of the hosts of “The IMDb Show,” as well as MTV, HGTV, Amy Poehler’s Smart Girls, EntertainmentWeekly.com, and as a host on the educational, STEM-based TV show Fab Lab, which airs on FOX Saturday mornings. Kerri recently co-anchored a live, 3 day show with Cookie Monster for Mashable at the 2017 SXSW festival, and she hosts a Golden Girls podcast called “Out on the Lanai,” which dissects every episode of the classic ’80s sitcom and has included exclusive interviews with writers and cast members.

Kerri Doherty Keywords

Kerri Doherty Contact Details, Kerri Doherty Facebook, Kerri Doherty Instagram, Kerri Doherty Phone Number, Kerri Doherty Cell Phone, Kerri Doherty Address, Kerri Doherty Whatsapp Number, Kerri Doherty Whatsapp Group, Kerri Doherty Email, Kerri Doherty Phone Number 2020, Kerri Doherty Twitter Account,