Justin Lin

Justin Lin

Birthday: October 11, 1971
Born Place: Taipei, Taiwan
Birth Name: Yi-Bin Lin
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Justin Lin is a Taiwanese-American film director whose films have grossed $2 billion worldwide. He is best known for his work on Better Luck Tomorrow, The Fast and the Furious 3-6 and Star Trek Beyond. He is also known for his work on television shows like Community and the second season of True Detective. Lin was born in Taipei, Taiwan, and grew up in a working-class neighborhood in Cypress, California, in Orange County. He attended Cypress High School and University of California, San Diego for two years before transferring to UCLA, where he earned a B.A. in Film & Television and a MFA in Film Directing & Production from the UCLA film school.

Justin Lin Keywords

Justin Lin Contact Details, Justin Lin Facebook, Justin Lin Instagram, Justin Lin Phone Number, Justin Lin Cell Phone, Justin Lin Address, Justin Lin Whatsapp Number, Justin Lin Whatsapp Group, Justin Lin Email, Justin Lin Phone Number 2020, Justin Lin Twitter Account,