Jeff Franklin

Jeff Franklin

Birthday: January 21, 1955
Born Place: Inglewood, California, USA
Birth Name: Jeffrey Steven Franklin


Company Phone: Address:

Jeff Franklin has been a successful writer-producer-director for over twenty-five years. He is responsible for hundreds of hours of quality television and motion pictures. Jeff created and executive produced two long-running , hit ABC comedies, Full House (1987) and Hangin’ with Mr. Cooper (1992), which are syndicated worldwide and have earned over half a billion dollars in revenue. His extensive television credits also include writing and producing Laverne & Shirley (1976), Bosom Buddies (1980), It’s Garry Shandling’s Show. (1986), and Malcolm & Eddie (1996). Jeff directed multiple episodes of Full House (1987) as well. He also wrote, produced and directed the first Olsen Twins movie, rating’s winner To Grandmother’s House We Go (1992). On the feature side, Jeff produced and wrote two hit teen comedies, Paramount’s Summer School (1987) and Columbia’s Just One of the Guys (1985). He recently produced, wrote and directed the independently released dark comedy Love Stinks (1999), which has become a “cult classic”, and enjoyed tremendous success and profitability on DVD. Jeff Franklin’s track record is one of the best in the business. His projects are consistently crowd-pleasers and money-makers.

Jeff Franklin Keywords

Jeff Franklin Contact Details, Jeff Franklin Facebook, Jeff Franklin Instagram, Jeff Franklin Phone Number, Jeff Franklin Cell Phone, Jeff Franklin Address, Jeff Franklin Whatsapp Number, Jeff Franklin Whatsapp Group, Jeff Franklin Email, Jeff Franklin Phone Number 2020, Jeff Franklin Twitter Account,