Director X.

Director X.

Birth Name: Julien Christian Lutz


Company Phone: Address:

Director X (formerly known as Little X) was born on October 31st,1975 in Toronto, Canada, and is of Trinidadian and Swiss descent. Moving to New York City he became the protégé of pioneering hip hop director Hype Williams, X has been noted for directing high-budget, visually distinctive videos for popular artists, including Drake, Jay Z, Kanye West, Wiz Khalifa, Usher, John Mayer, Korn, Iggy Azalea and many more. His work has been nominated and awarded by the MTV Music Video Awards and Much Music Video Awards. X has directed commercials for Mercedes-Benz, Mc Donald’s, Ikea, Directv, Nintendo, Bacardi, Guiness and Yeo Valley. As a film director, X made his directorial debut in 2014 with an edgy drama titled “Undone.”

Director X. Keywords

Director X. Contact Details, Director X. Facebook, Director X. Instagram, Director X. Phone Number, Director X. Cell Phone, Director X. Address, Director X. Whatsapp Number, Director X. Whatsapp Group, Director X. Email, Director X. Phone Number 2020, Director X. Twitter Account,