Zoltán Fábri

Zoltán Fábri

Birthday: October 15, 1917
Born Place: Budapest, Austria-Hungary [now Hungary]
Birth Name: Zoltán Furtkovics


Company Phone: Address:

He was born in 1917 and between the two World War he finished his primary and secondary school. After them he graduated in the College of Fine Arts, which helped him later to be a production-designer. He liked to learn and joined the Academy of Theatre and Film Arts. He bacame a director and actor. In the beginning of his career he was a production-designer, actor and he directed in theatres. He liked illustration and made many book illustrations. After the 2nd WW he was the main director of the Magyar Theatre, and in 1947 he was the member of the National Theatre. In 1950 he got a job in the Film Factory as an art director. Occasionally he wrote scripts. His first film Vihar (1952) is filmed in a Hungarian village. At the height of his career he made the internationally renowned film Merry-Go-Round (1956). He died in heart-attack when he was 77.

Zoltán Fábri Keywords

Zoltán Fábri Contact Details, Zoltán Fábri Facebook, Zoltán Fábri Instagram, Zoltán Fábri Phone Number, Zoltán Fábri Cell Phone, Zoltán Fábri Address, Zoltán Fábri Whatsapp Number, Zoltán Fábri Whatsapp Group, Zoltán Fábri Email, Zoltán Fábri Phone Number 2020, Zoltán Fábri Twitter Account,