Peter Greenaway

Peter Greenaway

Birthday: April 5, 1942
Born Place: Newport, Gwent, Wales, UK
Birth Name: Peter John Greenaway


Company Phone: Address:

Peter Greenaway trained as a painter and began working as a film editor for the Central Office of Information in 1965. Shortly afterwards he started to make his own films. He has produced a wealth of short and feature-length films, but also paintings, novels and other books. He has held several one-man shows and curated exhibitions at museums world-wide.

Peter Greenaway Keywords

Peter Greenaway Contact Details, Peter Greenaway Facebook, Peter Greenaway Instagram, Peter Greenaway Phone Number, Peter Greenaway Cell Phone, Peter Greenaway Address, Peter Greenaway Whatsapp Number, Peter Greenaway Whatsapp Group, Peter Greenaway Email, Peter Greenaway Phone Number 2020, Peter Greenaway Twitter Account,