Manoel de Oliveira

Manoel de Oliveira

Birthday: December 11, 1908
Born Place: Oporto, Portugal
Birth Name: Manoel Candido Pinto de Oliveira
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Manoel de Oliveira was born on December 11, 1908 in Oporto, Portugal as Manoel Candido Pinto de Oliveira. He was a director and writer, known for Os Canibais (1988), I’m Going Home (2001) and The Convent (1995). He was married to Maria Isabel Brandão de Meneses de Almeida Carvalhais. He died on April 2, 2015 in Oporto.

Manoel de Oliveira Keywords

Manoel de Oliveira Contact Details, Manoel de Oliveira Facebook, Manoel de Oliveira Instagram, Manoel de Oliveira Phone Number, Manoel de Oliveira Cell Phone, Manoel de Oliveira Address, Manoel de Oliveira Whatsapp Number, Manoel de Oliveira Whatsapp Group, Manoel de Oliveira Email, Manoel de Oliveira Phone Number 2020, Manoel de Oliveira Twitter Account,