Luchino Visconti

Luchino Visconti

Birthday: November 2, 1906
Born Place: Milan, Lombardy, Italy
Birth Name: Luchino Visconti di Modrone
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Luchino Visconti was born on November 2, 1906 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy as Luchino Visconti di Modrone. He was a writer and director, known for Death in Venice (1971), Rocco and His Brothers (1960) and Le Notti Bianche (1957). He died on March 17, 1976 in Rome, Lazio, Italy.

Luchino Visconti Keywords

Luchino Visconti Contact Details, Luchino Visconti Facebook, Luchino Visconti Instagram, Luchino Visconti Phone Number, Luchino Visconti Cell Phone, Luchino Visconti Address, Luchino Visconti Whatsapp Number, Luchino Visconti Whatsapp Group, Luchino Visconti Email, Luchino Visconti Phone Number 2020, Luchino Visconti Twitter Account,