Victoria Forde

Victoria Forde

Birthday: April 21, 1896
Born Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Mabel Victoria Hannaford


Company Phone: Address:

Victoria Forde was born in New York City on April 21, 1896. The city in which she came into the world was the entertainment capital of the world at that time. Broadway and the fledgling film industry were located there. Victoria gravitated toward that entertainment field. She was just 16 years old when she appeared in her first silent motion picture called Sheridan’s Ride (1913) in 1913. Two other that year quickly followed, Pedro’s Dilemma (1912) and His Only Son (1912). Although she was a good actress, there were so many competitors for parts, Victoria made relatively few movies. She had met Tom Mix on the set of one of the Westerns the two appeared in. They married in 1918. After filming Western Blood (1918) that same year, Victoria retired from films to a life of domesticity. She died on July 24, 1964, in Beverly Hills, California. She was 68 years old.

Victoria Forde Keywords

Victoria Forde Contact Details, Victoria Forde Facebook, Victoria Forde Instagram, Victoria Forde Phone Number, Victoria Forde Cell Phone, Victoria Forde Address, Victoria Forde Whatsapp Number, Victoria Forde Whatsapp Group, Victoria Forde Email, Victoria Forde Phone Number 2020, Victoria Forde Twitter Account,