Victoria Atkin

Victoria Atkin

Birthday: December 28, 1986
Born Place: Farnborough, Hampshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Victoria Claire Atkin
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Victoria Atkin is a English actress named International Star you should know by Variety Magazine. She’s best known for Extinct, Hollyoaks and Assassins Creed. Originally training as a slalom skier, Victoria landed her first major television appearance and Series Regular role, shortly after graduating from The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama in Swiss Cottage in London. She was cast as the first fictional transgendered teenager on British television, completing 134 episodes in the role. Atkin’s portrayal of her character Jasmine / Jason Costello, increased awareness for transgendered people in the media. Victoria visited Downing Street and met with Prime Minister David Cameron as well as working with Channel 4 executives to sign a memorandum of understanding to accurately portray transgendered people in the media. Victoria was nominated and won various awards for Best Actress in this role. From this she has gone on to play a host of characters in multiple television shows in the UK and USA including the female lead, Feena in original sci-fi television series Extinct. In addition to her work theatrically Victoria is continually cast in performance capture and voiceover projects, including playable lead Evie Frye in the Assassins Creed franchise. Victoria is the host and producer of Itunes Podcast “The Performance Capture Podcast” Sponsored by Vicon.

Victoria Atkin Keywords

Victoria Atkin Contact Details, Victoria Atkin Facebook, Victoria Atkin Instagram, Victoria Atkin Phone Number, Victoria Atkin Cell Phone, Victoria Atkin Address, Victoria Atkin Whatsapp Number, Victoria Atkin Whatsapp Group, Victoria Atkin Email, Victoria Atkin Phone Number 2020, Victoria Atkin Twitter Account,