Valerie Allen

Valerie Allen

Birthday: February 10, 1936
Born Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Valerie Pamela Allen


Company Phone: Address:

Valerie Allen’s mother was Valerie Raemier, once known as Broadway’s highest salaried showgirl, and a veteran of the Ziegfield Follies. Her father was Edgar Allen, a talent booker for such venues as The Palace. It was he who suggested to Boston comedy juggler Fred Sullivan that his name was too long for theatre marquees. The comedian took the advice and adopted Edgar’s last name and thus became Fred Allen.

Valerie Allen Keywords

Valerie Allen Contact Details, Valerie Allen Facebook, Valerie Allen Instagram, Valerie Allen Phone Number, Valerie Allen Cell Phone, Valerie Allen Address, Valerie Allen Whatsapp Number, Valerie Allen Whatsapp Group, Valerie Allen Email, Valerie Allen Phone Number 2020, Valerie Allen Twitter Account,