Teresa Graves

Teresa Graves

Birthday: January 10, 1948
Born Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Terresa Graves
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Teresa Graves started her career as a singer with The Doodletown Pipers. She later turned to acting, appearing regularly on Laugh-In (1967) as the “Mod, Mod World” bikini girl in 1969 and 1970. She had supporting roles in several films during the 1970s, including Black Eye (1974), That Man Bolt (1973) and Old Dracula (1974), with David Niven. On Get Christie Love! (1974), which ran during the 1974-1975 season, she played the first black woman hired by a big-city police department. She left acting shortly afterward. She died tragically in a house fire in 2002, aged only 54.

Teresa Graves Keywords

Teresa Graves Contact Details, Teresa Graves Facebook, Teresa Graves Instagram, Teresa Graves Phone Number, Teresa Graves Cell Phone, Teresa Graves Address, Teresa Graves Whatsapp Number, Teresa Graves Whatsapp Group, Teresa Graves Email, Teresa Graves Phone Number 2020, Teresa Graves Twitter Account,