Stephanie Andujar

Stephanie Andujar

Birthday: July 15, 1986
Born Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Stephanie Lee Andujar
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Born and raised in Manhattan, Stephanie Andujar began performing at the age of 12. While growing up in the Chelsea Housing Projects, Stephanie’s parents put her into an after school program that would change the course of her life. Starring in theater performances from “The Wiz”, “The Crucible”, “The Good Woman of Setzuan”, to television and film including: Blue Bloods (2010), Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999), the Academy Award winning film Precious (2009), and Marjorie Prime (2017). While embarking on her acting career, Stephanie also obtained her Business Degree at Pace University in New York City. Stephanie’s standout performance can be seen in Netflix’s Orange Is the New Black (2013), as the Young Miss Rosa. “Stephanie Andujar, who plays Young Rosa, is mesmerizing, and I want her to star in a prequel spin-off called Portrait of the Prisoner as a Young Bank Robber” -Entertainment Weekly, Hillary Busis. In 2016, Stephanie formed Andujar Productions with her family and has since produced and starred in a comedy series StephA: One Woman Show (2016), along with Musical Performances with songs “Baila Conmigo” and “Me Encanta”. Stephanie’s authenticity shines with each performance given.

Stephanie Andujar Keywords

Stephanie Andujar Contact Details, Stephanie Andujar Facebook, Stephanie Andujar Instagram, Stephanie Andujar Phone Number, Stephanie Andujar Cell Phone, Stephanie Andujar Address, Stephanie Andujar Whatsapp Number, Stephanie Andujar Whatsapp Group, Stephanie Andujar Email, Stephanie Andujar Phone Number 2020, Stephanie Andujar Twitter Account,