Simone Buchanan

Simone Buchanan

Birthday: March 11, 1968
Born Place: Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Birth Name: Simone Louise Buchanan
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m)


Company Phone: Address:

After playing Debbie Kelly for many years in Australia’s most successful and longest running sitcom Hey Dad, Simone went on to star alongside Deborah Lee Furness in internationally acclaimed feature film Shame. Simone has also starred in many television dramas including Neighbours, McLeod’s Daughters, Blue Heelers, Water Rats, All Saints, Pacific Drive, A Country Practice, Sons and Daughters and Upper Middle Bogan, Her film credits include: Forced Entry, Push, High Country, Doctors and Nurses , My Brilliant Career, Patrick alongside Rachel Griffiths and Charles Dance and most recently Boar starring alongside Huge Sheridan and John Jarratt. Simone Buchanan was born on March 11, 1968 in Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Simone Louise Buchanan. She has been married to Brett Smith since April 5, 2008. They have two children.

Simone Buchanan Keywords

Simone Buchanan Contact Details, Simone Buchanan Facebook, Simone Buchanan Instagram, Simone Buchanan Phone Number, Simone Buchanan Cell Phone, Simone Buchanan Address, Simone Buchanan Whatsapp Number, Simone Buchanan Whatsapp Group, Simone Buchanan Email, Simone Buchanan Phone Number 2020, Simone Buchanan Twitter Account,