Shawna Craig

Shawna Craig

Birthday: June 26, 1986
Born Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Shawna Marie Craig
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Shawna Craig is a Mexican/Irish actress, host and model born in Los Angeles, CA and raised in Tallahassee, FL. Growing up, the constants in her life were sports and the performing arts. In 2000 she enrolled in a theatre school. That same year, she signed with a local agency and competed in Hilton Head, SC for Models of the South; winning Best Runway, Best Headshot and Best Group Runway. She home schooled her Junior year to pursue acting. Her Senior Year, she auditioned for a college show choir where she beat out hundreds of hopefuls for a spot on a team of 14. Going into college, she was presented with a Fine Arts Scholarship for Show Choir, The Bright Future Scholarship, two Foundation scholarships and Pellgrant. At age 20, she drove cross country to San Diego. She secured a hosting position interviewing celebrities on the red carpet for various events. In November of 2009, she moved to Los Angeles where she met her now husband, Lorenzo Lamas. Her story was featured in a book of empowerment “Change One Belief.” She is known for Celebrity Wife Swap on ABC, which brought in record breaking numbers for the season. Shawna was also a spokesmodel in The Champ Car Atlantics series for official sponsor Cooper Tires. As a model, she was often featured with the drivers on The Speed Channel and ESPN and was even given the honor of delivering the famous “Drivers Start Your Engines” at the Long Beach Grand Prix. She has had a long standing relationship with Cooper Tires and was able to represent them in the Formula D series as well as touring with Professional Bull Riders Inc. (PBR); entering the ring to help present awards. She represented Mazda at Laguna Seca for both Moto GP and AMA two years in a row. Shawna is a cast member of Second Wives Club on the E! Channel.

Shawna Craig Keywords

Shawna Craig Contact Details, Shawna Craig Facebook, Shawna Craig Instagram, Shawna Craig Phone Number, Shawna Craig Cell Phone, Shawna Craig Address, Shawna Craig Whatsapp Number, Shawna Craig Whatsapp Group, Shawna Craig Email, Shawna Craig Phone Number 2020, Shawna Craig Twitter Account,