Renée Taylor

Renée Taylor

Birthday: March 19, 1933
Born Place: The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Renee Adoree Wexler
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Renée Taylor was born in the Bronx, New York to Frieda (née Silverstein) and Charles Wexler. She worked as a comedian in the early 1960s at the New York City nightclub Bon Soir. Her opening act was a then unknown Barbra Streisand. She earned notice for her portrayal of Eva Braun in Mel Brooks’s The Producers (1967), and continued to act in several film, television, and theater productions. However, despite an impressive, 50-year resume, she is better remembered as Sylvia Fine, the overbearing, classic Jewish mother of Fran Drescher’s title character in The Nanny (1993).

Renée Taylor Keywords

Renée Taylor Contact Details, Renée Taylor Facebook, Renée Taylor Instagram, Renée Taylor Phone Number, Renée Taylor Cell Phone, Renée Taylor Address, Renée Taylor Whatsapp Number, Renée Taylor Whatsapp Group, Renée Taylor Email, Renée Taylor Phone Number 2020, Renée Taylor Twitter Account,