Patricia Bethune

Patricia Bethune

Birthday: July 27, 1956
Birth Name: Patricia Anne Bethune


Company Phone: Address:

Emmy Award Winner for her role as evil Nurse Mary Pat on General Hospital, Patricia consistently disappears into her memorable characters ranging from her role as the nurturing Dr. Edna Keener on AMC’s Emmy-winning drama Mad Men to the flamboyant barfly Jane Bodehouse for seven seasons on HBO’s monster hit, True Blood. Patricia has recurred and guest starred in over 50 network shows. Garnering critical acclaim her work on stage, her first role was in the West Coast Premiere of C.P. Taylor’s Pulitzer Prize winning play “Good.” Performing in over 40 plays in three years, she received two Drama Logue Awards for her performances in the comedies, MoonPuppies and Gynecomedy (an all-female sketch comedy show which she also directed); a Garland Honorable Mention and an Ovation Honorable Mention for her role as Mildred in Dorothy Parker’s Ladies of the Corridor. Exploring all avenues of the art form, Patricia has been seen on stage in everything from stand up to murder mysteries to improvisation. She feels most fortunate to have learned respect for her craft from her first teacher and coach – the legendary actor Jeff Corey.

Patricia Bethune Keywords

Patricia Bethune Contact Details, Patricia Bethune Facebook, Patricia Bethune Instagram, Patricia Bethune Phone Number, Patricia Bethune Cell Phone, Patricia Bethune Address, Patricia Bethune Whatsapp Number, Patricia Bethune Whatsapp Group, Patricia Bethune Email, Patricia Bethune Phone Number 2020, Patricia Bethune Twitter Account,