Olga Plojhar Bursikova

Olga Plojhar Bursikova

Birthday: June 10, 1991
Born Place: Prague, Czech Republic
Birth Name: Olga Bursíková
Height: 5' 9¾" (1.77 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Olga Plojhar Bursíková is a Czech actress and model who appeared in The Glass Room (2019), Gangster Ka (2015), Puerto Ricans in Paris (2015) and a number of TV shows, music videos and commercials.

Born as Olga Bursíková, daughter of Martin Bursík, former Minister of the Environment, politician and environmental specialist, and Ivana Bursíková, director of a civic association fostering democracy. Although born and raised in Prague, she spent most of her childhood in the countryside, riding horses, hiking and skiing. Olga never saw acting as a career opportunity, having both parents and grandparents with doctorates, so she focused on her studies. She has a BA in Media Communication and an MBA. She studied in the Czech Republic and the UK and is fluent in Czech, English and French. She has also learned Italian and Spanish. Olga started going to castings during her studies and shortly after graduation she decided to pursue acting and modeling career full-time.

Having no formal training as an actress, Olga attended many acting courses and managed to get roles in TV series such as 12 Monkeys (2015), Dáma a Král (2017), V.I.P. vrazdy (2016) or Na vode (2016). She also starred in a number of commercials and a music video for the song Kruh (2017) by Lenny and Marpo and later on in Krabicka (2019) by Vypsaná fixa. Olga is also a successful model having appeared in international campaigns and magazines.

Olga Plojhar Bursikova Keywords

Olga Plojhar Bursikova Contact Details, Olga Plojhar Bursikova Facebook, Olga Plojhar Bursikova Instagram, Olga Plojhar Bursikova Phone Number, Olga Plojhar Bursikova Cell Phone, Olga Plojhar Bursikova Address, Olga Plojhar Bursikova Whatsapp Number, Olga Plojhar Bursikova Whatsapp Group, Olga Plojhar Bursikova Email, Olga Plojhar Bursikova Phone Number 2020, Olga Plojhar Bursikova Twitter Account,