Meredith Henderson

Meredith Henderson

Birthday: November 24, 1983
Born Place: Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Meredith Janet Anne Henderson
Height: 5' 4½" (1.64 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Meredith lived in Quebec until she was 12. Her father and siblings were members of the band Tangleroot, and her mother was the group’s manager. She started taking acting classes when she was 5 years old, and was offered her first role as Aurora in the Showtime production The Song Spinner (1995). Later, she appeared as a guest star in the TV series Goosebumps, playing Cara in the episode Vampire Breath.

Her first big opportunity came when, at 12 years old, she was cast as Shirley Holmes in the TV series The Adventures of Shirley Holmes (1996), which ran for four seasons and aired in 62 countries.

In 2005 she teamed up with writer/director James Henderson and his sister Kristen Henderson to shoot the independent feature “22 Hands”. Later she became a partner in their production company Sisbro & Co. Inc. Since then they have produced together an independent feature titled “Shut Up and Deal” and are currently working on producing more of their films. On August 8th, 2008, James and Meredith were married in ceremony officiated by a native elder. Currently she and her husband travel back and forth between Toronto and Los Angeles.

Meredith Henderson Keywords

Meredith Henderson Contact Details, Meredith Henderson Facebook, Meredith Henderson Instagram, Meredith Henderson Phone Number, Meredith Henderson Cell Phone, Meredith Henderson Address, Meredith Henderson Whatsapp Number, Meredith Henderson Whatsapp Group, Meredith Henderson Email, Meredith Henderson Phone Number 2020, Meredith Henderson Twitter Account,