Marie Windsor

Marie Windsor

Birthday: December 11, 1919
Born Place: Marysvale, Utah, USA
Birth Name: Emily Marie Bertelsen
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)


Company Phone: Address:

A product of Marysvale, Utah, Marie Windsor attended Brigham Young University and trained for the stage under Maria Ouspenskaya before she began playing leading roles in B pictures in the late 1940s. Her best work was in the “film noir” category, most notably her role as the manipulative, double-crossing wife of Elisha Cook Jr. in The Killing (1956) (which earned her “Look” magazine’s Best Supporting Actress award). Her favorites among her own films, in addition to “The Killing”, are The Narrow Margin (1952) and Hellfire (1949).

Marie Windsor Keywords

Marie Windsor Contact Details, Marie Windsor Facebook, Marie Windsor Instagram, Marie Windsor Phone Number, Marie Windsor Cell Phone, Marie Windsor Address, Marie Windsor Whatsapp Number, Marie Windsor Whatsapp Group, Marie Windsor Email, Marie Windsor Phone Number 2020, Marie Windsor Twitter Account,