Liza Weil

Liza Weil

Birthday: June 5, 1977
Born Place: Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Liza Rebecca Weil
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Liza Weil’s childhood was spent traveling around the world with her parents, who were members of The Mad House of London, a prestigious comedy troupe known throughout Europe. At the age of 7, Liza’s family settled in a small town in Pennsylvania, and soon after, she began performing in local theater. Without any formal training, her parents helped guide her career, permitting Liza to travel several times a month to audition for roles in Manhattan. After a series of standout theatrical performances in such plays as “Our Town” and “The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds,” casting directors began to take notice of Liza. She has also appeared Off-Broadway in the Playwright’s Horizon production of “Life By Asphyxiation” and has performed onstage in several regional productions, including “The Miracle Worker” and “Fifteen Minute Hamlet,” among others. She made her feature film debut in Whatever (1998) which premiered at the 1998 Sundance Film Festival.

Liza Weil Keywords

Liza Weil Contact Details, Liza Weil Facebook, Liza Weil Instagram, Liza Weil Phone Number, Liza Weil Cell Phone, Liza Weil Address, Liza Weil Whatsapp Number, Liza Weil Whatsapp Group, Liza Weil Email, Liza Weil Phone Number 2020, Liza Weil Twitter Account,