Lisa Benavides-Nelson

Lisa Benavides-Nelson

Birthday: July 30, 1965
Born Place: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Lisa Marie Benavides


Company Phone: Address:

Currently serves on the faculty of NYU’s Tisch School of the Arts Graduate Acting Program. Other teaching and directing credits include: SUNY-Purchase, The Juilliard School, The Actor’s Center New York, The Stella Adler Conservatory, and The Shakespeare Lab at The Public Theater. Acting credits include: Lincoln Center Theatre, Williamstown Theater Festival, The Alliance Theatre, The Huntington Theatre, The Birmingham Theatre Company, Portland Stage Company, The Acting Company. Film credits include: An Upheaval, Eye of God, O, The Grey Zone, Leaves of Grass and the upcoming Anesthesia. Lisa is a graduate of The Juilliard School (Group 20), and The Actor’s Center’s Teacher Development Program. She proudly serves on the board of The 52nd Street Project; a theatre program that makes original theatre with the children of Hell’s Kitchen. She is married to Actor/Director Tim Blake Nelson. They have three boys and live on the Upper West Side.

Lisa Benavides-Nelson Keywords

Lisa Benavides-Nelson Contact Details, Lisa Benavides-Nelson Facebook, Lisa Benavides-Nelson Instagram, Lisa Benavides-Nelson Phone Number, Lisa Benavides-Nelson Cell Phone, Lisa Benavides-Nelson Address, Lisa Benavides-Nelson Whatsapp Number, Lisa Benavides-Nelson Whatsapp Group, Lisa Benavides-Nelson Email, Lisa Benavides-Nelson Phone Number 2020, Lisa Benavides-Nelson Twitter Account,