Lindze Letherman

Lindze Letherman

Birthday: November 2, 1988
Born Place: Fresno, California, USA
Birth Name: Lindze Lanae Letherman
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Lindze started her acting career at age 6 playing “Dorothy” in her 1st grade class version of “The Wizard of Oz”. She went on to professional theater playing “Tiny Tim” in “A Christmas Carol” and “Marta” in “The Sound of Music”. In her biggest movie role to date as “Virginia Lofton” in Virginia’s Run (2002), Lindze not having prior equestrian skills, dedicated herself for 6 months to learn to ride and handle horses. Her goal was to make a movie with horses and not use any animatronics. It paid off. Lindze has maintained her love for horses, she owns 2 horses and rides almost daily. Lindze’s love for animals doesn’t end with horses. During the filming of Virginia’s Run (2002), a stray sickly yellow lab showed up on the set. Through her insistence, the dog was given medical attention, stayed with Lindze and her Mom and, at the end of filming with the help from the local law enforcement and veterinarian, Jordan (the dog’s new name), flew home with Lindze to her home in Bakersfield, CA.

Lindze Letherman Keywords

Lindze Letherman Contact Details, Lindze Letherman Facebook, Lindze Letherman Instagram, Lindze Letherman Phone Number, Lindze Letherman Cell Phone, Lindze Letherman Address, Lindze Letherman Whatsapp Number, Lindze Letherman Whatsapp Group, Lindze Letherman Email, Lindze Letherman Phone Number 2020, Lindze Letherman Twitter Account,