Leslie Caron

Leslie Caron

Birthday: July 1, 1931
Born Place: Boulogne-Billancourt, Seine [now Hauts-de-Seine], France
Birth Name: Leslie Claire Margaret Caron
Height: 5' 1½" (1.56 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Born in the suburbs of Paris, France, Leslie Caron is an actress and dancer. Gene Kelly got her into the movies for the film An American in Paris (1951). Got a world-wide reputation for her roles in Lili (1953) and Gigi (1958). Most recently Caron has appeared in British TV series The Durrells in Corfu (2016).

Leslie Caron Keywords

Leslie Caron Contact Details, Leslie Caron Facebook, Leslie Caron Instagram, Leslie Caron Phone Number, Leslie Caron Cell Phone, Leslie Caron Address, Leslie Caron Whatsapp Number, Leslie Caron Whatsapp Group, Leslie Caron Email, Leslie Caron Phone Number 2020, Leslie Caron Twitter Account,