Lauren Alaina

Lauren Alaina

Birthday: November 8, 1994
Born Place: Rossville, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Lauren Alaina Kristine Suddeth
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Lauren Alaina (real name Lauren Alaina Suddeth) quickly became a favorite on American Idol (2002) Season Ten’s list of competitors, unique in her looks and known for her devotion to God. Born and raised in Rossville, Georgia, Lauren tapped into her talent of singing when her cousin got diagnosed with a brain tumor and convinced Lauren to pursue her singing dreams. During her stay on “American Idol”, she quickly became friends with winner Scotty McCreery. They shared their Christianity, country roots and likability. Though Scotty won, Lauren was more than happy to lose to a friend and kissed him repeatedly after it was announced to what would later be called “Proof of McLaina”, which is a couple nickname dubbed by Lauren and Scotty’s fans. Though Lauren played it coy for weeks after, both she and Scotty have now said that they are like “brother and sister” and they are “best friends”. Her new album, “Wildflower”, hit stores in October of 2011 and, already, she shows some huge success, debuting at number 1 on iTunes. With her awesome looks, angelic voice and charming sense of humor, one thing is for sure: this “Georgia Peach” has talent and will go very far.

Lauren Alaina Keywords

Lauren Alaina Contact Details, Lauren Alaina Facebook, Lauren Alaina Instagram, Lauren Alaina Phone Number, Lauren Alaina Cell Phone, Lauren Alaina Address, Lauren Alaina Whatsapp Number, Lauren Alaina Whatsapp Group, Lauren Alaina Email, Lauren Alaina Phone Number 2020, Lauren Alaina Twitter Account,