Karina Michel

Karina Michel

Birthday: November 4, 1977
Born Place: London, England, UK
Birth Name: Karina Michel Feld
Height: 5' 9½" (1.77 m)


Company Phone: Address:

British-American film producer, Karina Michel Feld, has been in the entertainment industry for the last twenty three years. Her early experiences range from working as a model (The Ford Agency, Otto Models) and SAG actress in New York and Los Angeles, to later on writing and producing content for television networks and feature films. She is a proud member of the Producers Guild of America.

In 2010 she accepted an offer in Miami to work on the Lifetime network’s morning show, “The Balancing Act” where she focused on women’s issues. In 2011 Karina worked with the prestigious Art Basel Fairs and in business development at Art Miami.TV where she helped create a series of short documentaries on local and International artists. She went on to work as a Casting Producer for Demand Media in Santa Monica where she produced short videos.

She co-produced the short film “Enough” 2017 which received “Official Selection” at The Lady Filmmaker’s Festival in Beverly Hills, CA and The California Women’s Festival. That same year, she Co-Produced “The US Festival 1982: The US Generation Documentary” By Glenn Avenni and Steve Wozniak (Apple).

More recently Karina was the executive Producer on “Little Miss Sumo” a film by Matt Kay. Winner of Best UK Film – Manchester Film Festival March 2019. US premiere -Tribeca Film Festival. April, 2019. “Forbes Top Five Short Films to see at Tribeca 2019′

Karina met her husband (actor and entrepreneur) Andrew Feld on the set of a little indie film in 2005 where he played her love interest. They own the company Fresh Patch and are based in Florida. They have two daughters, Claudia and Bianca, which Karina considers to be her greatest accomplishment yet!

Karina Michel Keywords

Karina Michel Contact Details, Karina Michel Facebook, Karina Michel Instagram, Karina Michel Phone Number, Karina Michel Cell Phone, Karina Michel Address, Karina Michel Whatsapp Number, Karina Michel Whatsapp Group, Karina Michel Email, Karina Michel Phone Number 2020, Karina Michel Twitter Account,