Johanna Sällström

Johanna Sällström

Birthday: December 30, 1974
Born Place: Stockholm, Sweden
Birth Name: Johanna Maria Ellinor Berglund
Height: 5' 5¼" (1.66 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Johanna Sällström was born on December 30, 1974 in Stockholm, Sweden. In 1997 she won the award Guldbaggen for best female leading role in the movie Under ytan (1997), which became her big breakthrough. Getting tired off all the interest around herself she moved to Denmark where she worked at a café shop, but in year 2000 she went back to Sweden and continued her acting career. She was best known for playing the police agent Linda Wallander in Wallander (2005). Even though Johanna Sällström often played tough on the screen, it is said she was much more shy and quiet in her private life.

Sällström was found dead by the police at her home in Malmö, Sweden on 13th of February 2007.

Johanna Sällström Keywords

Johanna Sällström Contact Details, Johanna Sällström Facebook, Johanna Sällström Instagram, Johanna Sällström Phone Number, Johanna Sällström Cell Phone, Johanna Sällström Address, Johanna Sällström Whatsapp Number, Johanna Sällström Whatsapp Group, Johanna Sällström Email, Johanna Sällström Phone Number 2020, Johanna Sällström Twitter Account,