Joan Perry

Joan Perry

Birthday: July 7, 1911
Born Place: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Elizabeth Rosiland Miller


Company Phone: Address:

Born in Florida, Joan went to New York where she worked as a model. In 1935 she went to Hollywood where she was signed at Columbia Pictures. While at Columbia, Joan appeared in a number of films and worked with leading men such as Ralph Bellamy, Melvyn Douglas and Lew Ayres. She also caught the eye of studio mogul Harry Cohn who wanted Joan for his wife. After Columbia, Joan went to Warner Brothers where she appeared in a handful of films including International Squadron (1941) and Nine Lives Are Not Enough (1941) with Ronald Reagan. More of a supporting actress than the leading lady, she became very powerful when she finally married Harry Cohn in 1941 and retired from films.

Joan Perry Keywords

Joan Perry Contact Details, Joan Perry Facebook, Joan Perry Instagram, Joan Perry Phone Number, Joan Perry Cell Phone, Joan Perry Address, Joan Perry Whatsapp Number, Joan Perry Whatsapp Group, Joan Perry Email, Joan Perry Phone Number 2020, Joan Perry Twitter Account,