Greta Granstedt

Greta Granstedt

Birthday: July 13, 1907
Born Place: Scandia, Kansas, USA
Birth Name: Greta Irene Granstedt
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Greta Granstedt was the San Francisco room mate of explorer Bessie Hyde, who vanished, under mysterious circumstances, along with her husband Glen, while attempting to become the first couple to navigate the length of the Grand Canyon solo.

Miss Granstedt’s parents were aboard the liner San Juan, which sailed between San Francisco and Los Angeles, when she sank less than three minutes after colliding with a tanker. Mr. Grandstedt survived, his wife did not. According to the newspapers, they were en route to L.A. to visit with their actress daughter when they were caught up in the August 1929 disaster.

Greta Granstedt Keywords

Greta Granstedt Contact Details, Greta Granstedt Facebook, Greta Granstedt Instagram, Greta Granstedt Phone Number, Greta Granstedt Cell Phone, Greta Granstedt Address, Greta Granstedt Whatsapp Number, Greta Granstedt Whatsapp Group, Greta Granstedt Email, Greta Granstedt Phone Number 2020, Greta Granstedt Twitter Account,