Gracie Gillam

Gracie Gillam

Birthday: May 4, 1992
Born Place: Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Grace Victoria Phipps
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Gracie Gillam (born May 4, 1992) is an American actress, best known for her roles as “Lela” in the Disney Channel’s feminist, early-1960s-Beach-Party-Movie musical franchise “Teen Beach Movie” (2013) and “Teen Beach movie 2” (2015), as well as spunky BFF “Amy Martin” in ABC Family’s “The Nine Lives of Chloe King” (2011). She can also be seen on television as tortured preacher’s daughter “April Young” on “The Vampire Diaries” (2012-13), fallen angel “Hael” on “Supernatural” (2013), daycare employee/love interest “Megan” on “Baby Daddy” (2013) movie star diva “Brady Braxton” on “Austin and Ally” (2014) put-upon tennis star “Erica Young” on “Hawaii 5-0” (2015), murderous Stockholm Syndrome victim on “CSI-Cyber” (2015) and murder complacent sorority girl on “Scream Queens” (2015). She can be seen in films like “Some Kind of Hate” (2015), “Dark Summer” (2015), “Tales of Halloween” (2015) and Dreamworks’ “Fright Night” (2011), which the actress booked directly after graduating high school from The North East School of the Arts in San Antonio, Texas, with a degree in Musical Theatre. In 2016 the actress moved to New York to attend Columbia University’s school of general studies where she studies Film and Art History and stars as apocalyptic marine chick “Sarge” in SyFy’s “Z Nation” (2017-18) during her summer breaks.

Gracie Gillam Keywords

Gracie Gillam Contact Details, Gracie Gillam Facebook, Gracie Gillam Instagram, Gracie Gillam Phone Number, Gracie Gillam Cell Phone, Gracie Gillam Address, Gracie Gillam Whatsapp Number, Gracie Gillam Whatsapp Group, Gracie Gillam Email, Gracie Gillam Phone Number 2020, Gracie Gillam Twitter Account,