Elyse Levesque

Elyse Levesque

Birthday: September 10, 1985
Born Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Birth Name: Elyse Marie Levesque
Height: 5' 9½" (1.77 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Elyse Levesque (born Elyse Marie Levesque in Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada) began acting at the age of 11, when she became part of the repertory company for the acclaimed children’s television series, Incredible Story Studio (1997). This was followed by commercial work for both television and radio and the role of the villainous “Dr. Maxine Rich” in the futuristic YTV series, 2030 CE (2002). Following high school, Levesque traveled the world as a model, before returning to her hometown to study fine arts. She eventually relocated to Vancouver, BC, to seriously pursue an acting career, where she enrolled in acting classes and began landing parts in a number of television and film projects for both Canadian and American film markets. In 2008, Levesque garnered the role of “Chloe Armstrong”, the daughter of a US Senator in the sci-fi TV series, Stargate Universe (2009), the third installment of the highly-successful MGM Stargate franchise. Since the show’s cancellation in 2010, Levesque has worked on a number of independent film projects.

Elyse Levesque Keywords

Elyse Levesque Contact Details, Elyse Levesque Facebook, Elyse Levesque Instagram, Elyse Levesque Phone Number, Elyse Levesque Cell Phone, Elyse Levesque Address, Elyse Levesque Whatsapp Number, Elyse Levesque Whatsapp Group, Elyse Levesque Email, Elyse Levesque Phone Number 2020, Elyse Levesque Twitter Account,