Elizabeth Sung

Elizabeth Sung

Birthday: October 14, 1954
Born Place: Happy Valley, Hong Kong
Birth Name: Elizabeth Fong Sung
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Raised in Hong Kong, Elizabeth Sung is fluent in Cantonese and Mandarin. She holds a BFA in Dance from The Juilliard School and was a member of The Alvin Ailey Dance Company. Elizabeth studied acting with Sanford Meisner and Milton Katselas. She was in the Directing Workshop for Women at the American Film Institute where she made her first award winning film, Requiem (1995). Her graduate thesis film, The Water Ghost (1998), earned Elizabeth an MFA in directing from the AFI.

Elizabeth Sung Keywords

Elizabeth Sung Contact Details, Elizabeth Sung Facebook, Elizabeth Sung Instagram, Elizabeth Sung Phone Number, Elizabeth Sung Cell Phone, Elizabeth Sung Address, Elizabeth Sung Whatsapp Number, Elizabeth Sung Whatsapp Group, Elizabeth Sung Email, Elizabeth Sung Phone Number 2020, Elizabeth Sung Twitter Account,