Diane Gaidry

Diane Gaidry

Birthday: October 11, 1964
Born Place: Buffalo, New York, USA
Birth Name: Diane Adair Gaidry


Company Phone: Address:

Diane Gaidry (born October 11, 1964 in South Dakota) is an American film and theatre actress. She received her B.F.A. in acting from NYU Tisch School of the Arts. She played the role of Simone Bradley in the 2006 film Loving Annabelle, directed by Katherine Brooks. Diane was awarded the Outstanding Actress award at Outfest in 2006 for this performance and is probably best known for her work in this film.

In 1993, Diane co-founded the Los Angeles based non-profit independent filmmaking collective, Filmmakers Alliance. She played lead roles in some of the feature length films that were produced through the collective including The Dogwalker, which played at the Los Angeles Film Festival and won the award for Best First Feature at Cinequest, and America So Beautiful which played at the Berlinale and was theatrically released in Paris. Her numerous short film credits include Transaction which won the Grand Prix du Jury at Clermont -Ferrand. She also acted in Rob Nilsson’s feature film, Need, part of his [email protected] series. Diane did a number of guest appearances in television shows as well.

Diane now makes her home in Buffalo, NY, her home town, where she has been acting in local theatre productions over the past several years and is enjoying a rewarding career as a life coach. In 2012, she acted in the one woman show, we are not afraid of the dark, which she performed in 6 cities in Europe. That same year, Diane also narrated the audio book, Safe Harbor.

Diane Gaidry Keywords

Diane Gaidry Contact Details, Diane Gaidry Facebook, Diane Gaidry Instagram, Diane Gaidry Phone Number, Diane Gaidry Cell Phone, Diane Gaidry Address, Diane Gaidry Whatsapp Number, Diane Gaidry Whatsapp Group, Diane Gaidry Email, Diane Gaidry Phone Number 2020, Diane Gaidry Twitter Account,