Debra Paget

Debra Paget

Birthday: August 19, 1933
Born Place: Denver, Colorado, USA
Birth Name: Debralee Griffin
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)


Company Phone: Address:

An acting career was always in the cards for Debra Paget (nee Debralee Griffin) and her siblings, coming from a show biz family and being the offspring of a “stage mother” anxious to get her kids into the movies. Paget’s sister Teala Loring got her movie breaks in the 1940s, Lisa Gaye was a film and TV star in the 50s and 60s, and even brother Frank Griffin (acting as ‘Ruell Shayne’) landed some film jobs. Paget got a 20th Century-Fox contract at age 14 and her first role in the film noir Cry of the City (1948), her first of nearly 20 movies at the studio, mostly Westerns, swashbucklers and period musicals. Every inch (all five-foot-two of her) the Hollywood star, Paget retired from the screen after marrying a Chinese millionaire in 1962.

Debra Paget Keywords

Debra Paget Contact Details, Debra Paget Facebook, Debra Paget Instagram, Debra Paget Phone Number, Debra Paget Cell Phone, Debra Paget Address, Debra Paget Whatsapp Number, Debra Paget Whatsapp Group, Debra Paget Email, Debra Paget Phone Number 2020, Debra Paget Twitter Account,