Debbie Dickinson

Debbie Dickinson

Birthday: December 30, 1957
Born Place: Hollywood, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Deborah Ann Dickinson
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Debbie Dickinson, is a highly accomplished television, film and theater actress, as well as writer and Supermodel.

Debbie Dickinson began her professional career as an Actress at age 13, she won her first acting role in “Lenny” starring Dustin Hoffman. At age 16, she launched as a Haute Couture runway, print and commercial TV model in Paris. She has graced the covers of hundreds of magazines – most notably “Vogue” magazine in three countries on the same month. Debbie became the main house model for Chanel, Chloe, Karl Lagerfeld and Issey Miyake within the same year as well as seen in ads and on runway, also for Yves St. Laurent, Emmanuel Ungaro, Valentino, Gianni Versace, Calvin Klein, Giorgio Armani, Ralph Lauren, to name a few from her extensive career.

Dickinson’s background is rich in performance and production. She has appeared in cameo roles in the film Six Degrees of Separation and multiple soap operas as herself on “As the World Turns, Another World” and more. In the 90’s she produced and co-starred with Robert Klein in “Let’s Not Make Love” for Comedy Central and HBO. Her work was featured on the Tonight Show and David Letterman.

While modeling and acting in the states for an extended time, she pursued her love for the theatre, studied with the renowned Bill Hickey at HB studios, Fred Kareman in the Carnegie Hall Studios, voice with world class opera star Jay Shin with Soyulla Artists. She made her debut recordings in 2006 with Brazilian Jazz Legends; Toninho Horta, Romero Lubambo, Aloisio Aguiar, under the direction of Lincoln Center’s Jazz favorite Cliff Korman.

She has worked in feature films with acting greats as Will Smith, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Donald Sutherland, Michael Douglas, Stockard Channing, Kelsey Grammer, Ed Burns, Woody Allan, Mickey Roarke, Michael J. Fox and Jeff Goldblum, to name a few. Recently, Dickinson had featured roles in the short film “COOP” as Jessica and the film, “5 Up 2 Down” as Frances; and then earned the prestigious Fashion Correspondent role at wowOwow.com for Fashion Week showcasing interviews of major American Fashion Designers. She starred in the Off Broadway productions stepping out as lead soprano in “Holiday in Heaven” at The Theater at St. Clements and was called back for the revival a year later at the Strawberry One Act Festival. She played Mrs. Cratchit in Dicken’s Christmas Carol at The Theater for The New City with Crystal Fields and 3 character roles in Jack London’s musical Martin Eden.

Dickinson continues to be featured in publications, TV worldwide and Spokesperson / PR Representative for multi-national corporation’s endorsements such as Nicole Miller Fine Jewelry live on Shop NBC, Air Culinaire Worldwide at Hudson Yards, Gama Aviation Signature, A. Langhe & Sohne, Freestream Aircraft, Ltd., Click Models and Star Beauty Expert for Frances Grill, Radu Physical Culture at the Plaza Hotel & Southampton, IBM, Compaq, Blue Star Jets, Latin Grammy Winner-Juanes, PBS-Channel 13, Board Member for the New York Health & Racquet Club, Café Un Deux Trois, Proietti Restaurant Group, Paola’s Restaurant, L’Oreal, Lancome, SeaStreak NY Ferry, X Contemporary Art Fair at the Eden Roc in Miami Beach and more for over twenty-five years.

Dickinson is the writer of several articles from the NY Lifestyles, 25A Magazine, New York Times to Dan’s Papers. In addition to her professional career, she continues to be a strong advocate for Children’s Rights, Peace and Mental Health Rehabilitation.

Debbie Dickinson Keywords

Debbie Dickinson Contact Details, Debbie Dickinson Facebook, Debbie Dickinson Instagram, Debbie Dickinson Phone Number, Debbie Dickinson Cell Phone, Debbie Dickinson Address, Debbie Dickinson Whatsapp Number, Debbie Dickinson Whatsapp Group, Debbie Dickinson Email, Debbie Dickinson Phone Number 2020, Debbie Dickinson Twitter Account,