Cynthia Myers

Cynthia Myers

Birthday: September 12, 1950
Born Place: Toledo, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Cynthia Jeanette Myers
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Gorgeous and voluptuous 5’3″ brunette knockout Cynthia Jeanette Myers was born on September 12, 1950, in Toledo, Ohio. She was raised by her mother Mary, her grandparents and various aunts and uncles after her father was killed in a car accident when she was four years old. She had two siblings, sister Tana and brother Lance. Cynthia was a competitive horseback rider and worked part-time as a theater usher while growing up. She was initially offered opportunities to model at age 14. In 1967 she began modeling for Detroit auto shows. She graduated from Woodward High School in 1968, and became the Playmate of the Month for the December 1968 issue of Playboy. She made regular appearances on the TV series Playboy After Dark (1969) and had uncredited bit roles in The Lost Continent (1968) and They Shoot Horses, Don’t They? (1969).

Myers achieved her greatest enduring cult cinema popularity with her winningly spunky portrayal of wide-eyed innocent rock guitarist Casey Anderson in Russ Meyer’s gloriously outrageous Beyond the Valley of the Dolls (1970). Her only other film role was a small but memorably sexy part as brash prostitute Dolly Winwood in the offbeat Western Molly and Lawless John (1972). Cynthia continued to model as “Miss Earthquake” in magazine print ads for Cerwin-Vega stereo equipment in the early 1970s. She lived in both Las Vegas (NV) and Southern California. The mother of a son, Myers was a beloved frequent guest at autograph conventions held all over the country. She was voted #10 in a poll for Playboy Playmates of the Century in 2000.

Cynthia Meyers died of lung cancer at age 61 on November 4, 2011, in Los Angeles, California.

Cynthia Myers Keywords

Cynthia Myers Contact Details, Cynthia Myers Facebook, Cynthia Myers Instagram, Cynthia Myers Phone Number, Cynthia Myers Cell Phone, Cynthia Myers Address, Cynthia Myers Whatsapp Number, Cynthia Myers Whatsapp Group, Cynthia Myers Email, Cynthia Myers Phone Number 2020, Cynthia Myers Twitter Account,