Christine Avila

Christine Avila

Birthday: May 24, 1947
Born Place: Los Angeles County, California, USA
Birth Name: Catherine Christine Avila


Company Phone: Address:

In addition to her work as an actor, Christine Avila has worked as an educator and was awarded the UCLA Teacher of the Year award (Ucla Extension) for her work with “at risk” youth (Fred C Nelles School for Boys). Christine has also taught at UCSB (Department of Chicano Studies), UCLA and LMU and USC (Theatre Arts). She has been cited several times by the city of Los Angeles for her volunteer work in community (Inner City Cultural Center – 50th Anniversary). Christine also performed at Carnegie Recital Hall. She has led various bilingual choirs (St Clement Church, SM,, St Joan of Arc Church, WLA) for over 25 years. She still loves UCLA Basketball (attending games since 1961) and continues to study Classical Ballet and Tango. Christine has been a member of the L.A., Classical Theatre Lab, and was an Associate Artist at LA Actors Theatre (Bill Bushnell). She has been a member of the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences for over 35 years. Christine has been a member of SAG since 1970 and Actors Equity Association since 1968.

Christine Avila Keywords

Christine Avila Contact Details, Christine Avila Facebook, Christine Avila Instagram, Christine Avila Phone Number, Christine Avila Cell Phone, Christine Avila Address, Christine Avila Whatsapp Number, Christine Avila Whatsapp Group, Christine Avila Email, Christine Avila Phone Number 2020, Christine Avila Twitter Account,