Chloe Kim

Chloe Kim

Birthday: April 23, 2000
Born Place: Long Beach, California, USA
Birth Name: Chloe Sun Kim
Height: 5' 2½" (1.59 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Chloe Sun Kim is an American snowboarder, sponsored by Target. Born on April 23, 2000 in Long Beach, California, Chloe is Korean-American. Her father Boran Kim and mother Jong Jin raised a family of three children including Chloe’s sisters Erica and Tracy. Her father started her career in snowboarding at age 4 at their local resort in Mountain High, CA. She began competing at age 6 as part of Team Mountain High. Her training continued from ages 8 to 10, in Valais, Switzerland before returning the United States to continue training in Mammoth Mountain, CA. Her career as a snowboarder encountered an initial hindrance due to not being of qualifying age for the 2014 Sochi Winter Olympics. She did however place second in the 2014 Winter X Games behind event winner Kelly Clark. She defeated Clark the following year at the 2015 Winter X Games. Chloe also placed first in both Halfpipe and Slopestyle competitions held at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics. She was nominated for the 2016 ESPY Award (Excellence in Sports Performance Yearly Award) for “Best Breakthrough Athlete”.

Chloe Kim Keywords

Chloe Kim Contact Details, Chloe Kim Facebook, Chloe Kim Instagram, Chloe Kim Phone Number, Chloe Kim Cell Phone, Chloe Kim Address, Chloe Kim Whatsapp Number, Chloe Kim Whatsapp Group, Chloe Kim Email, Chloe Kim Phone Number 2020, Chloe Kim Twitter Account,