Carolyn McCormick

Carolyn McCormick

Birthday: September 19, 1959
Born Place: Midland, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Carolyn Inez McCormick


Company Phone: Address:

Carolyn McCormick was born in Midland, Texas. She holds a BFA from Williams College as well as an MFA from American Conservatory Theater (ACT). She is best known for starring in “Law & Order” as well as the films “Whatever Works” and “Enemy Mine”.

Besides film and television, Carolyn’s theater credits include:

Broadway: Equus, Private Lives, The Dinner Party. Off Broadway: The Open House (Drama Desk Award, Lucille Lortel nomination), Family Furniture, Black Tie, Ten Chimneys,Celebration, Privilege, Biography, EVE-olution, Dinner With Friends, Ancestral Voices.

Regional credits include Vanya and Sonia and Masha…(Papermill Playhouse), Saint Joan (Denver Center), The Father (Geffen Playhouse), Uncle Vanya (Old Globe), Present Laughter (Williamstown), Much Ado…(Seattle Rep).

Carolyn McCormick Keywords

Carolyn McCormick Contact Details, Carolyn McCormick Facebook, Carolyn McCormick Instagram, Carolyn McCormick Phone Number, Carolyn McCormick Cell Phone, Carolyn McCormick Address, Carolyn McCormick Whatsapp Number, Carolyn McCormick Whatsapp Group, Carolyn McCormick Email, Carolyn McCormick Phone Number 2020, Carolyn McCormick Twitter Account,