Brittany Curran

Brittany Curran

Birthday: June 2, 1990
Born Place: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Brittany Elizabeth Curran
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Brittany Elizabeth Curran was born in Weymouth, Massachusetts on June 2nd 1990. After living in Avon for her first three years, her family moved to Mockingbird Lane in Marston’s Mills, Cape Cod. Her performing years began while participating in acting at the Striar Jewish Community Center in Stoughton, Mass.

A few years later, Brittany started attending acting classes after finding a posting while attending a concert. Shortly after moving to Hollywood at the age of eleven, Brittany booked roles on MADtv (1995) and Power Rangers Wild Force (2002). She shot her first commercial for Chevrolet opposite Olympian skater Michelle Kwan. She went on to shoot principal roles in about twenty commercials (KFC, Campbell’s Soup, Post Cereal, Sears, T-Mobile, AT&T, Hewlett Packet, etc.)

In recent years, Brittany has starred in critical favorites Dear White People (2014) and Men of a Certain Age (2009), and currently co-stars on The Magicians (2015).

She graduated from University of California, Los Angeles in June 2015 with a Bachelor of Arts in American Literature & Culture.

Brittany Curran Keywords

Brittany Curran Contact Details, Brittany Curran Facebook, Brittany Curran Instagram, Brittany Curran Phone Number, Brittany Curran Cell Phone, Brittany Curran Address, Brittany Curran Whatsapp Number, Brittany Curran Whatsapp Group, Brittany Curran Email, Brittany Curran Phone Number 2020, Brittany Curran Twitter Account,