Bernadette Speakes

Bernadette Speakes

Birthday: February 25, 1967
Born Place: Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Birth Name: Bernadette Louise Clarke
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Bernadette is a native New Yorker, but spent most of her upbringing in Chicago, IL. After graduating from the University of Georgia, with a Bachelors Degree in Theater, Bernadette ventured out to start her career back in Chicago. She co-stared as “Sheila” in the movie “Love Jones” with Lorenz Tate and Nia Long. She had the fortunate opportunity of being featured along side Oscar Award Winning Actor, Sidney Poitier in “To Sir with Love” Part 2. Now, Chief Operating Officer of Dreams Take a Minute Productions, she has been instrumental in a major project, (PHI’LA The Musical), with her husband. She directed the staged musical at the Club Nokia, in October of 2009, and then again at the NAACP Theater Festival, in August 2010. Bernadette is lending her industry expertise in the development of PHI’LA’s film project.

Bernadette Speakes Keywords

Bernadette Speakes Contact Details, Bernadette Speakes Facebook, Bernadette Speakes Instagram, Bernadette Speakes Phone Number, Bernadette Speakes Cell Phone, Bernadette Speakes Address, Bernadette Speakes Whatsapp Number, Bernadette Speakes Whatsapp Group, Bernadette Speakes Email, Bernadette Speakes Phone Number 2020, Bernadette Speakes Twitter Account,