Barbara Flynn

Barbara Flynn

Birthday: August 5, 1948
Born Place: Hastings, East Sussex, England, UK
Birth Name: Barbara Jay McMurray
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Born on 5th August 1948 in Hastings, East Sussex, England. She started her television career in 1970 in the TV series A Family at War (1970), cast as Freda Ashton. She became better known following her appearances in The Beiderbecke Affair (1985), The Beiderbecke Tapes (1987) and The Beiderbecke Connection (1988), alongside James Bolam. She has narrated recent documentaries such as: “Frontier House”, When Pat Phoenix Met Tony Booth (2002), “50s & 60s in Living Colour” and “What Granny Did in the War”. Television series include: Cracker (1993) in which she played Fitz’s wife Judith, more recently in Hornblower: Duty (2003) and Horatio Hornblower 3 (2003). Recent feature film appearances include: Professor Corner in You’re Dead… (1999) and Pauline in Mauvaise passe (1999) (aka “The Escort”). Theatre includes: Goneril in “King Lear” National Theatre (1997) and on BBC TV (Performance: King Lear (1998)); “The Bullet” in which she played Billie at London’s West End Donmar Warehouse Theatre (1998); “An Experiment With An Air Pump” at the Hampstead Theatre (2002), playing two characters, Susannah Fenwick and Ellen.

Barbara Flynn Keywords

Barbara Flynn Contact Details, Barbara Flynn Facebook, Barbara Flynn Instagram, Barbara Flynn Phone Number, Barbara Flynn Cell Phone, Barbara Flynn Address, Barbara Flynn Whatsapp Number, Barbara Flynn Whatsapp Group, Barbara Flynn Email, Barbara Flynn Phone Number 2020, Barbara Flynn Twitter Account,