Amanda Thorp

Amanda Thorp

Birthday: January 10, 1991
Born Place: La Mesa, California, USA
Birth Name: Amanda Marie Thorp
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Amanda was born in San Diego, and has lived in Southern California most of her life. Since an early age, she has been passionate about acting. Amanda has appeared in television productions such as Cold Case, Medium, and Gilmore Girls; a variety of feature films & shorts — including an anti-meth spot (montanameth.org) by acclaimed director Tony Kaye; and a number of local and national commercials for clients as diverse as Porsche, Legoland, and Sunny Delight.

From 2005 to 2010, Amanda worked as a model for Ford Models in Los Angeles. She has worked for clients like Teen Magazine, Teen Vogue, Seventeen Magazine, Flaunt, and V Magazine. She has walked the runway at the CFDA Fashion Awards and for Giorgio Armani’s pre-Oscar show, among others.

After attending Carnegie Mellon University School of Drama, she has returned to Los Angeles to pursue her acting career. As of 2012, she has been a part of the Groundlings School and Theatre (Levels 1,2).

Amanda Thorp Keywords

Amanda Thorp Contact Details, Amanda Thorp Facebook, Amanda Thorp Instagram, Amanda Thorp Phone Number, Amanda Thorp Cell Phone, Amanda Thorp Address, Amanda Thorp Whatsapp Number, Amanda Thorp Whatsapp Group, Amanda Thorp Email, Amanda Thorp Phone Number 2020, Amanda Thorp Twitter Account,