Zeppo Marx

Zeppo Marx

Birthday: February 25, 1901
Born Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Herbert Marx
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)


Company Phone: Address:

The youngest of The Marx Brothers, Zeppo was put into the role of the straight man after his brother Gummo left the act. Zeppo also acted as an understudy to all three of his brothers, and he has been said to have played Grouchos part better than Groucho himself. After playing small parts in the first five Marx Brothers movies, Zeppo felt his talent wasn’t being used to its full extent and left the act to join Gummo as an agent. Somewhat of a mechanical whiz, Zeppo invented a wristwatch that would monitor the pulse rate of cardiac patients, and his company, Marman Products, produced clamping devices which were used in the first atomic bomb raids over Japan in 1945. Zeppo died on November 30, 1979, from cancer.

Zeppo Marx Keywords

Zeppo Marx Contact Details, Zeppo Marx Facebook, Zeppo Marx Instagram, Zeppo Marx Phone Number, Zeppo Marx Cell Phone, Zeppo Marx Address, Zeppo Marx Whatsapp Number, Zeppo Marx Whatsapp Group, Zeppo Marx Email, Zeppo Marx Phone Number 2020, Zeppo Marx Twitter Account,