William Hung

William Hung

Birthday: January 13, 1983
Born Place: Hong Kong, China
Birth Name: William Tanakiri Hung
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)


Company Phone: Address:

He performed Ricky Martin’s “She Bangs” at an American Idol audition, but did not get the cut. After this, he got a big recording contract, and is even more popular than some of the finalists of the third season of “American Idol”.

He performed a series of shows in Macau Casino and Hong-Kong, China in early August 2004. He also attempted to get his big break in cinema in China. His album, ‘Inspiration’, sold more than 100,000 copies by August 3rd, 2004.

William Hung Keywords

William Hung Contact Details, William Hung Facebook, William Hung Instagram, William Hung Phone Number, William Hung Cell Phone, William Hung Address, William Hung Whatsapp Number, William Hung Whatsapp Group, William Hung Email, William Hung Phone Number 2020, William Hung Twitter Account,