Ty Pennington

Ty Pennington

Birthday: October 19, 1964
Born Place: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Gary Tygert Burton Pennington
Height: 6' (1.83 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Toss together some art history, an interest in design, and a hammer and what do you get? Carpenter Ty Pennington, that’s what. Ty’s background includes modeling and acting, as well. When he’s not sharing screentime with the designers on Trading Spaces, Ty polishes his carpentry skills for clients in his Atlanta-based business. Ty gained widespread recognition when he worked as the carpenter for the TLC show Trading Spaces. He left Trading Spaces and became the face of ABCs Extreme Makeover: Home Edition working as Team Leader and host.

Ty Pennington Keywords

Ty Pennington Contact Details, Ty Pennington Facebook, Ty Pennington Instagram, Ty Pennington Phone Number, Ty Pennington Cell Phone, Ty Pennington Address, Ty Pennington Whatsapp Number, Ty Pennington Whatsapp Group, Ty Pennington Email, Ty Pennington Phone Number 2020, Ty Pennington Twitter Account,