Tom Kaulitz

Tom Kaulitz

Birthday: September 1, 1989
Born Place: Leipzig, German Democratic Republic
Birth Name: Tom Kaulitz-Trümper
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Tom Kaulitz is a German guitarist, songwriter and producer. He is best known for his work from 2001 to the present as the guitarist of the band Tokio Hotel. He has an identical twin, Bill Kaulitz, who is the lead singer of Tokio Hotel, and his best friends are Georg Listing and Gustav Schäfer. He was born in Leipzig, German Democratic Republic. Tom and his brother, Bill, used to live in Hamburg but moved to Los Angeles in October 2010 in response to an incident involving stalkers and a robbery. They are currently living in Los Angeles making music for their new album. Tom dated german model Ria Sommerfeld(b.1982) from 2011 to 2016. They were married for a little over a year until Tom filed for divorce citing irreconcilable differences in September 2016.

Tom Kaulitz Keywords

Tom Kaulitz Contact Details, Tom Kaulitz Facebook, Tom Kaulitz Instagram, Tom Kaulitz Phone Number, Tom Kaulitz Cell Phone, Tom Kaulitz Address, Tom Kaulitz Whatsapp Number, Tom Kaulitz Whatsapp Group, Tom Kaulitz Email, Tom Kaulitz Phone Number 2020, Tom Kaulitz Twitter Account,