Swizz Beatz

Swizz Beatz

Birthday: August 30, 1978
Born Place: Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Kasseem David Dean
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Swizz Beatz was born Kasseem Dean in the Bronx area of New York City. He relocated to Atlanta as a teenager, where he started to DJ parties. When his relatives became involved with the Ruff Ryders label, he began to produce tracks at the tender age of 16. Forgoing the practice of using samples, he used real instruments whenever possible and tried to accentuate the performance aspect of his music. He produced countless rap and R&B acts, from DMX to Eve, but he never really got much credit for his work. It wasn’t until his first solo album, 2002’s G.H.E.T.T.O. Stories, that he started to get notices for his production style and interesting ideas.

Swizz Beatz Keywords

Swizz Beatz Contact Details, Swizz Beatz Facebook, Swizz Beatz Instagram, Swizz Beatz Phone Number, Swizz Beatz Cell Phone, Swizz Beatz Address, Swizz Beatz Whatsapp Number, Swizz Beatz Whatsapp Group, Swizz Beatz Email, Swizz Beatz Phone Number 2020, Swizz Beatz Twitter Account,