Steve Yeager

Steve Yeager

Birthday: November 24, 1948
Born Place: Huntington, West Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Stephen Wayne Yeager
Height: 6' (1.83 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Former Major League baseball player & longtime member of the Los Angeles Dodgers (1972-1985). Also played for the Seattle Mariners in 1986. Member of the Dodgers World Series teams of 1974, 1977, 1978 & championship team of 1981 (co-Series MVP). A catcher during his playing days, but portrayed a relief pitcher in “Major League”. Created stir during his career by posing nude for Playgirl Magazine.

Steve Yeager Keywords

Steve Yeager Contact Details, Steve Yeager Facebook, Steve Yeager Instagram, Steve Yeager Phone Number, Steve Yeager Cell Phone, Steve Yeager Address, Steve Yeager Whatsapp Number, Steve Yeager Whatsapp Group, Steve Yeager Email, Steve Yeager Phone Number 2020, Steve Yeager Twitter Account,